Women’s Regional Tournaments in the Lower Mainland and Fraser Valley

 

In 1933, the CLGU BC Branch formed with two divisions: Vancouver Island and the Mainland. The Mainland divided further in 1955 to form two divisions: the Mainland and the Interior. These three divisions were changed into nine districts in 1974. Of those nine districts, three were in the Lower Mainland and Fraser Valley. These districts were District Two, District Five, and District Eight.

Our records are incomplete and we’d appreciate any assistance that anyone could offer. If you have the records for any of the results for these tournaments, or notice a discrepancy in our results, please contact us at the Golf Museum so we can update our files.

Email: office@bcgolfhouse.com

 

Vancouver Ladies' Team Championship

This tournament was also known as the McAdam Cup.
YearWinner
1915Vancouver G&CC
1916Vancouver G&CC
1917Vancouver G&CC
1918Vancouver G&CC
1919Vancouver G&CC
1920Jericho G&CC
1921Jericho G&CC
1922Jericho G&CC
1923Jericho G&CC
1924Jericho G&CC
1925Jericho G&CC
1926Shaughnessy Heights GC
1927Jericho G&CC
1928Jericho G&CC
1929Jericho G&CC
1930Jericho G&CC
1931Jericho G&CC
1932Shaughnessy Heights GC
1933Jericho G&CC
1934Shaughnessy Heights GC
1935Shaughnessy Heights GC
1936Shaughnessy Heights GC
1937Quilchena GC
1938Quilchena GC
1939Shaughnessy Heights GC
1940Shaughnessy Heights GC
1941Quilchena GC
1942Quilchena GC
1945Quilchena GC
1946Quilchena GC
1947Quilchena GC
1948Capilano G&CC
1949Marine Drive GC
1950Capilano G&CC
1951Capilano G&CC
1952Point Grey G&CC
1953Marine Drive GC
1954Marine Drive GC
1955Marine Drive GC
1956Capilano G&CC
1957Marine Drive GC
1958Capilano G&CC
1959Point Grey G&CC
1960Marine Drive GC
1961Marine Drive GC
1962Vancouver GC
1963Marine Drive GC
1964Marine Drive GC
1965Vancouver GC
1966Vancouver GC
1967Shaughnessy GC
1968Marine Drive GC
1969Marine Drive GC
1970Marine Drive GC
1971Shaughnessy G&CC
1972Marine Drive GC
1973Seymour GC
1974Fraserview GC
1975Marine Drive GC
1976Marine Drive GC
1977Capilano GC
1978Marine Drive GC
1979Marine Drive GC
1980Marine Drive GC
1981Capilano GC
1982Marine Drive GC
1983Vancouver GC
1984Capilano GC
1985Capilano GC
1986Capilano GC
1987Capilano GC
1988Capilano GC
1989Capilano GC
1990Marine Drive GC
1991Capilano GC
1992Shaughnessy G&CC
1993Capilano GC
1994Capilano GC
1995Newlands GC
1996Capilano GC
1997Capilano GC
1998Capilano GC
1999Capilano GC
2000Capilano GC
2001Marine Drive GC
2002Beach Grove GC
2003Vancouver GC
2004Point Grey GC
2005Vancouver GC
2006Vancouver GC
2007Point Grey G&CC
2008Shaughnessy G&CC
2009Shaughnessy G&CC
2010Marine Drive GC
2011Point Grey G&CC
2012Shaughnessy G&CC
2013Marine Drive GC
2014Shaughnessy G&CC
2015Ledgeview GC
2016Fort Langley GC

 

Vancouver City and District Ladies' Championship

In this tournament, players competed for the McIlreevy Cup.
Year Winner
1922Miss V. Henry Anderson
1923Mrs. S.C. Sweeny
1924Mrs. S.C. Sweeny
1925Miss J. Drysdale
1926Mrs. S.C. Sweeny
1927Mrs. S.C. Sweeny
1928Mrs. S.C. Sweeny
1929Mrs. Hutchings
1930Mrs. Gelletly
1931Mrs. V.G. Hutchings
1932 
1933 
1934Mrs. S.C. Sweeny
1935Mrs. S.C. Sweeny
1936Miss K.D. Stuart
1937Miss K. Farrell
1938Miss Lillian Boyd
1939Miss K.D. Stuart
1940Mrs. Brice Evans
1941Miss R. Huna Osborne
1942Miss Winnifred Evans
1943Mrs. H.O. Callaghan
1944Mrs. H.O. Callaghan
1945Mrs. H.O. Callaghan
1946Miss Winnifred Evans
1947Mrs. H.O. Callaghan
1948Mrs. H.O. Callaghan
1949Mrs. Robert H. Cleat
1950Miss Babs Davies
1951Miss Babs Davies
1952Mrs. W. Knox
1953Mrs. Brice Evans
1954Mrs. W. Knox
1955Mrs. E.L. Buchanan
1956Miss Joyce Fairweather
1957Mrs. Gilbert Garnett
1958Mrs. Helen Cleat
1959Miss Gayle Hitchens
1960Miss Gayle Hitchens
1961Miss Colleen Smith
1962Miss Janet MacWha
1963Miss Gayle Hitchens
1964Miss Barbara Renwick
1965Miss Barbara Renwick
1966Miss Gayle Hitchens
1967Miss Barbara Renwick
1968Mrs. Gail H. Moore
1969Marilyn Palmer
1970Mrs. Gail Moore
1971Holly Botham
1972Marilyn Palmer
1973Holly Botham
1974Valerie White
1975Gail Moore
1976Dorothy Leighton
1977Gail Moore
1978Gail Moore
1979Gail Moore
1980Gail Moore
1981Gail Moore
1982Lynn Cooke
1983Gail Moore
1984Patty Grant
1985 
1986Jennifer Wyatt
1987Linda Jervis
1988Paula Nishikawara
1989Linda Jervis
1990Anne Newman
1991Kathy Stecyk
1992Gail Moore
1993Tracey Lipp
1994Tracey Lipp
1995Jan Wilson
1996Cheryl Mackintosh
1997Karen Pultz
1998Melanie Saltiel
1999Holly Sanders
2000Karen Pultz
2001Holly Sanders
2002Phyllis Laschuk
2003Holly Sanders
2004Jessica Potter
2005Karen Pultz
2006Holly Sanders
2007Holly Sanders
2008Kathryn McGarvey
2009Phyllis Laschuk
2010Holly Horwood
2011Kathryn McGarvey
2012Aram Choi
2013Alix Kong
2014Holly Horwood

 

The Huntting Cup was a tournament played between a team of players from Vancouver and Victoria. The tournament started in 1922. For the results to this tournament, please refer to our post with the results for Vancouver Island.

 

The Mrs. S.C. Sweeny Trophy

YearWinner
1936Miss Moss
1937Mrs. Melton
1938Miss Evans
1939Miss Evans
1940Miss Evans
1941Mrs. H. O’Callaghan
1942Mrs. H. O’Callaghan
1943Mrs. H. O’Callaghan
1944Mrs. H. O’Callaghan
1945Mrs. H. O’Callaghan
1946Mrs. H. O’Callaghan
1947Mrs. H. O’Callaghan
1948Mrs. H. O’Callaghan
1949Mrs. G. Edward
1950Mrs. G. Edward
1951Mrs. G. Edward
1952Mrs. G. Edward
1953Mrs. W. Knox
1954Miss S. Ross
1955Miss S. Ross
1956Mrs. W. Knox
1957Mrs. H. Cleat
1958Mrs. G. Garnett
1959Mrs. A.E. Tobin
1960Mrs. A.E. Tobin
1961Miss B. Renwick
1962Mrs. G. Garnett
1963Miss B. Renwick
1964Miss B. Renwick
1965Miss. B. Renwick
1966Mrs. J.A. Smythe
1967Mrs. J.A. Smythe
1968Miss Flo McFall
1969Miss D. Leighton
1970Miss D. Leighton
1971Miss D. Leighton
1972Mrs. J.B. Moore
1973Mrs. J.B. Moore
1974Miss D. Leighton
1975Miss V. White
1976Miss V. White
1977Mrs. J.B. Moore
1978Mrs. J.B. Moore
1979Mrs. V. Westell
1980Mrs. C. Larson
1981Miss Flo McFall
1982Miss Fumie Limoli
1983Mrs. V. Westell
1984Mrs. B. MacDonald
1985Mrs. B. MacDonald
1986Miss P Nishikawara
1987Miss J.B. Moore
1988Miss L. Jervis
1989Miss P. Nishikawara
1990Miss Linda Jervis
1991Mrs. J.B. Moore
1992Miss Holly Sanders
1993Miss Vicki Torbet
1994Miss Vicki Torbet
1995Miss Vicki Torbet
1996Mrs. Karen Pultz
1997Diane Bosman
1998Melanie Saltiel
1999Karen Pultz
2000Sandra Turbide
2001Diane McFarlane
2002Diane McFarlane
2003Holly Sanders
2004Diane McFarlane
2005Phyllis Laschuk
2006Karen Pultz
2007Phyllis Laschuk
2008Karen Pultz
2009Sandra Turbide
2010Karen Pultz
2011Sandra Turbide
2012Holly Horwood
2013Karen Pultz
2014Phyllis Laschuk
2015Phyllis Laschuk
2016Sandra Turbide

 

Sweeny Cup Wind Up

This was an additional tournament to the Sweeny Cup, commenced in 1969.
YearWinnerRunner-up
1969Dorothy LeightonMae Chu
1970Ina GuileBarbara M Baril
1971Eleanor CrawfordCarolyn Larsen
1972Phylis BarclayCaroline Brett
1973Phyllis HendyAnna-May Taylor
1974Phylis BarclayCaroline Brett
1975Valerie WhiteLorna McPherson
1976Dorothy LeightonMae Chu
1977Donna ThompsonCaroline Brett
1978Barb MacDonaldSheila Bentley
1979Louise RobertCheryl Jensen
1980Cheryl JensenAnna-May Taylor
1981Cathy HardwickCarolyn Larsen
1982Colleen McCulloch & Gail MooreIsabel Rudd & Barb Baril
1983Barb MacDonaldSheila Bentley
1984Fumie LimoliDonna Thompson
1985Gail MooreVal Westall
1986Gail MooreVal Westell
1987Paula NishikawaraKathryn Shaw
1988Paula NishikawaraKathryn Shaw
1989Pip RobertsConnie Grant
1990Susan McCleeryDonna Thompson
1991Trudy GerelaKelly McLean
1992Gail MooreHolly Sanders
1993Holly SandersVicki Torbet
1994Holly SandersVicki Torbet
1995Vicki TorbetJoanne Mick
1996Cheryl MacIntoshFlo McFall
1997Diane BosmanMelanie Saltiel
1998Yoko EgawaKay Tomisawa
1999Sue BrownMelanie Saltiel
2000Joanne MickVanessa Jacobsen
2001Holly SandersPaulette Hikida
2002Sandra TurbideJackie Hays
2003Phyllis LaschukKaren Pultz
2004Edna DechantDiane McFarlane
2005Phyllis LaschukKaren Pultz
2006Tricia RachfallTammy Brunin
2007Sandra TurbideMakiko Scully
2008Loretta ChanKaren Pultz
2009Tammy BruninElaine Blatchford
2010Gail LandsbergerJennifer Lee
2011Nancy ChowSusan Evans
2012Shelley BurnsJessica Payne
2013Vicki PotterGlenna Bellamore
2014Haley CameronVicki Potter
2015Nora McKibbonHolly Horwood
2016Mary FeenanHolly Horwood

 

C.L.G.U. Cup Inter Club Teams Business Girls

YearWinner
1949Marine Drive Golf Club
1950Quilchena Golf Club
1953Marine Drive Golf Club
1954Marine Drive Golf Club
1955Vancouver Golf Club
1956Marine Drive Golf Club
1957Marine Drive Golf Club
1958Vancouver Golf Club
1959Marine Drive Golf Club
1960Marine Drive Golf Club
1961Vancouver Golf Club
1962Marine Drive Golf Club
1963Marine Drive Golf Club
1964Quilchena Golf Club
1965Seymour Golf Club
1966Marine Drive Golf Club
1967Vancouver Golf Club
1968Vancouver Golf Club
1969Vancouver Golf Club
1970Fraserview Golf Club
1971Seymour Golf Club
1972McCleery Golf Club
1973Fraserview Golf Club
1974Fraserview Golf Club
1975McCleery Golf Club
1976Fraserview Golf Club
1977McCleery Golf Club
1978Seymour Golf Club
1979Vancouver & McCleery Golf Clubs
1980Quilchena Golf Club
1981Greenacres Golf Club
1982Marine Drive Golf Club
1983Greenacres Golf Club
1984Marine Drive Golf Club
1985Greenacres Golf Club
1986Seymour Golf Club
1987Quilchena Golf Club
1988Quilchena Golf Club
1989Seymour Golf Club
1990Squamish Golf Club
1991Fraswerview Golf Club
1992McCleery Golf Club
1993Quilchena Golf Club
1994Marine Drive Golf Club
1995Delta Golf Club
1996Marine Drive Golf Club
1997Squamish Golf Club
1998Fraserview Golf Club
1999Marine Drive Golf Club
2000Swan-e-set Golf Club
2001University Golf Club
2002Squamish Golf Club
2003Squamish Golf Club
2004Pitt Meadows Golf Club
2005University Golf Club
2006Pitt Meadows Golf Club
2007Point Grey G&CC
2008Delta Golf Club
2009Pitt Meadows Golf Club
2010Swan-e-set and University
2011Langara Golf Club

 

BC Mainland and Vancouver Island Senior Women's Championship

The Norgan Cup was introduced as the trophy for this competition in 1954.
YearWinner – Mainland DivisionWinner – Vancouver Island Division
1951Mrs. K.C. AllenMrs. A. Dowell
1952  
1953  
1954Mrs. A. CarmichaelMrs. W.S. Smith
1955Kay Farrell 
1956  
1957  
1958Mrs. Andrew Carmichael 
1959Katie Duff-Stuart 
1960Katie Duff-Stuart 
1961Katie Duff-Stuart 
1962Mrs. D.N. Grubb 
1963Mrs. G. EdwardsF.G. Skillings
1964Mrs. McMinnW.B. Hicks
1965Mrs. A.E. TobinJ. Lunsney
1966 K. Tribe
1967  
1968Katie Duff StuartMargaret Todd
1969Mrs. D. MarkhamL. Lusney
1970Mrs. D. MarkhamJ. Tribe
1971Mrs. D. MarkhamJ. Tribe
1972Mrs. D.R. RussellG, Pumphry
1973Mrs. Gilbert GarnetE. Saunders
1974Jan MartinG. Pumphry
1975Anita PatrickG. Pumphry
1976Audrey CraigG. Pumphry
1977Jean KlessE. Saunders
1978  
1979  
1980  
1981A.M. TaylorJ. Lawson
1982L. MacKenzieMargaret Todd
1983B. BeatonB. Brefitt
1984Colleen McCullochJ. Turner
1985L. MacKenzieDorothy DeGirolamo
1986S. BentleyJ. Smith
1987J. BarterS. Naysmith
1988Colleen McCullochDorothy DeGirolamo
1989Colleen McCullochDorothy DeGirolamo Wilks
1990D. ThompsonDorothy Wilks
1991R. DaoustP. Derry
1992P. RobertsR. Colwell
1993D. ThompsonDorothy Wilks
1994D. ThompsonDorothy Wilks
1995J. RollickJ. Roper
1996D. ThompsonDorothy Wilks
1997L. MacKenzieDorothy Wilks
1998S. BrownJ. Davidson
1999D. ThompsonD. Phillips
2000D. ThompsonAlison Murdoch
2001Vicki TorbetAlison Murdoch
2002CancelledAlison Murdoch
2003Phyllis LaschukAlison Murdoch
2004Vicki TorbetAlison Murdoch

 

Ladies' West Coast Open

This tournament was permanently held at Port Alberni Golf Club.
YearWinner
1953Evelyn Jackson
1954Dorothy Herbertson
1955Dorothy Herbertson
1956Ruth Wilson
1957Ruth Wilson
1958Ruth Wilson
1959Shirley Naysmith
1960Ruth Wilson
1961Evelyn Jackson
1962Ruth Wilson
1963Jean Lusney
1964Margaret Stevenson
1965M. Buchanan
1966M. Buchanan
1967Pat Buglass
1968Lee Budden
1969Jean Lusney
1970B. Bacon
1971Rusty Galles
1972Rusty Galles
1973L. Bulcock
1974Anita Hemmingson
1975Dorothy Leighton
1976Bea Kullman
1977Ilean Trainor
1978Sara Smith
1979Dawn Coe
1980Brenda Zak
1981Brenda Zak
1982Joyce O’Connor
1983Joyce O’Connor
1984Helen White
1985Joyce O’Connor
1986Joyce O’Connor
1987Joyce O’Connor
1988Lynn Taylor
1989Betty Cone
1990Betty Cone
1991Joyce O’Connor
1992Betty Cone
1993Anna Marie Krikke
1994Lynne Follett
1995Duane Miles-Glacier
1996Georgina Hermans
1997Robin Dejong
1998Carly Haggard
1999Christina Spence
2000Karen Kloske
2001Christina Spence
2002Christina Spence
2003Lindsay Caljoun
2004Christina Spence
2005Christina Spence

 

Vancouver City & District Junior Girl's Championship

This tournament became known as the District 2-5-8 Junior Girls Golf Championship in 1994.
YearWinner
1956Maureen Auld
1957Suzanne Foulds
1959Gayle Hitchens
1960Gayle Hitchens
1961Barbara Renwick
1962Gayle Hitchens
1963Marylee Ward
1964Susan Brown
1965Susan Brown
1966Vicki Woodcock
1967Helen Marlatt
1968Jan Allison
1969Jan Allison
1970Kathy Hobkirk
1971Valerie White
1972Valerie White
1973Valerie White
1974Paula Phillips
1975Paula Phillips
1976Jill Badger
1977Tracey Stoddart
1978Michelle Fulton
1979Janine Getty
1980Linda Jervis
1981Joli Pereszlenyi
1982Joli Pereszlenyi
1983Joli Pereszlenyi
1984Jennifer Wyatt
1985Andria Sankey
1986Kim Cowburn
1987Tami Dougan
1988Tami Dougan
1989Noreen Brown
1990Robin Ziola
1991Robin Ziola
1992Tami Ziola
1993Tami Ziola
1994Stacy Reykdal
1995Stacy Reykdal
1996Bree Sharratt
1997Tina Mabanta
1998Tina Mabanta
1999Katrina Leckovic
2000Eom Ji Park
2001Katrina Leckovic
2002In-ah Park
2003In-ah Park
2004Jessica Wallace

 

BC CLGA Business Girls Championship

YearWinner
1970Anita Hemmingsen
1971Flo McFall
1972Diana Lytwyn
1973 
1974Dorothy Leighton
1975Flo McFall
1976Lynn Cooke
1977Dorothy Leighton
1978Jane Cousins
1979Holly Warne
1980Vicki Woodcock
1981Valerie Westell
1982Lindsay Allen
1983Vicki Woodcock
1984Liz Ruttan
1985Flo McFall
1986Lindsay Allen
1987Flo McFall
1988Holly Warne
1989Myrna Hastings
1990Lindsay Allen
1991Patty Olsen
1992Lindsay Allen
1993Kathy Lam
1994Vicki Torbet
1995Anita Hemmingsen
1996Margo Frain
1997Susan Brown
1998Holly Sanders
1999Rhea Lees
2000Holly Sanders
2001Vicki Torbet
2002Holly Sanders
2003Diane McFarlane
2004Holly Sanders
2005Holly Sanders
2006Holly Sanders
2007Holly Sanders
2008Rhea Lees
2009Beverly McGladdery
2010Elaine Blatchford
2011Sandra Turbide

 

BC CLGA Junior Girls Novice Winner

YearWinner
1975Sandra Peckinpaugh
1976Carla Wells
1980Anne Munro
1983Nicola Roberts
1984Scarlett McGladery
1985Christie Gillan
1986Debbie Moffatt
1987Joan Flaspohler
1989Anna-Jane Eathorne
1990Cathy Harbord
1991Jaclyn Hayes
1992Julie Erskin
1993Raman Saran

 

CLGA District 2 Women's Amateur Championship

YearWinner
1975 
1976 
1977Valerie White
1978Valerie White
1979Cheryl Jensen
1980Val Westell
1981Carolyn Larsen
1982Corinne Zajac
1983Donna Thompson
1984Susan Hildreth
1985No plaque on trophy
1986Liz Kolar
1987Paula Nishikawara
1988Paula Nishikawara
1989Anne Newman
1990Anne Newman
1991Susan McCleery
1992Noreen Brown
1993Donna Thompson
1994Donna Thompson
1995Jan Wilson
1996Cheryl Mackintosh
1997Susan Brown
1998Melanie Saltiel
1999Melanie Saltiel
2000Sarah Moodie
2001Sarah Moodie
2002Phyllis Laschuk
2003Diane McFarlane
2004Vicki Torbet
2005Phyllis Laschuk
2006Holly Sanders
2007Holly Sanders
2008Kathryn McGarvey
2009Phyllis Laschuk
2010Holly Horwood
2011Kathryn McGarvey
2012Aram Choi
2013Alix Kong
2014Holly Horwood
2015No plaque on trophy
2016Amanda Minni
2017Emily Leung

 

CLGA District 2 Junior Girls Championship

YearWinner
1975 
1976Jill Badger
1977Tracy Stoddart
1978Bonnie Mar
1979 
1980 
1981Susan Hildreth
1982Susan Hildreth
1983Andria Sankey
1984Andria Sankey
1985Andria Sankey
1986 
1987 
1988 
1989 
1990 
1991Jennifer Simons
1992 
1993 
1994 
1995 
1996 
1997 
1998 
1999 
2000 
2001 
2002 
2003 
2004 

 

CLGA District 2 Senior Women's Tournament

YearWinner
1975Anita Patrick
1976 
1977Jean Kless
1978 
1979 
1980 
1981 
1982 
1983 
1984 
1985 
1986 
1987 
1988 
1989 
1990 
1991Rosemarie Daoust
1992Pip Roberts
1993Donna Thompson
1994Donna Thompson
1995Judie Rollick
1996Donna Thompson
1997Lorraine MacKenzie
1998Susan Brown
1999Donna Thompson
2000Donna Thompson
2001 
2002 
2003Phyllis Laschuk
2004Vicki Torbet

 

CLGA District 5 Women's Amateur Championship

YearWinner
1975 
1976 
1977Caroline Brett
1978Holly Warne
1979Holly Warne
1980Lindsay Allan
1981Lindsay Allan
1982Lindsay Allan
1983Carol Woodman
1984Jennifer Wyatt
1985 
1986Jennifer Wyatt
1987Jennifer Wyatt
1988Billie Bartley
1989Billie Bartley
1990Tami Dougan
1991Holly Sanders
1992Tracey Lipp
1993Tracey Lipp
1994Tracey Lipp
1995Sachiko Yaginuma
1996Karen Pultz
1997Karen Pultz
1998Eunice Famme
1999Holly Sanders
2000Karen Pultz
2001Holly Sanders
2002Karen Pultz
2003Holly Sanders
2004Nancy Chow

 

CLGA District 5 Junior Girl's Championship

YearWinner
1975 
1976Paulette Heisler
1977Pam Thomson
1978Lyndsay Davidson
1979 
1980 
1981Joli Pereszlenyi
1982Joli Pereszlenyi
1983Joli Perezlenyi
1984Jennifer Wyatt
1985Lynn Yonemoto
1986 
1987 
1988 
1989 
1990 
1991 
1992 
1993 
1994 
1995 
1996 
1997 
1998 
1999 
2000 
2001 
2002In-ah Park
2003In-ah Park
2004 

 

District 5 Senior Women's Championship

YearWinner
1975Anita Patrick
1976 
1977Jean Kless
1978 
1979 
1980 
1981 
1982Gerry Abrams
1983Carol Woodman
1984Billie Bartley
1985Dorothy Leighton
1986Billie Bartley
1987Billie Bartley
1988Noma Lee
1989Billie Bartley
1990Myrna McDonald
1991Natalie Olekshy
1992Flo McFall
1993Flo McFall
1994Doreen Riley
1995Flo McFall
1996Flo McFall
1997Brigitte Merkentrup
1998Brigitte Merkentrup
1999Sachi Yamada
2000Eunice Famme
2001Eunice Famme
2002Darlene Byford
2003Judith Gravestock
2004Debbie Hutchison

 

CLGA District 8 Women's Amateur Championship

YearWinner
1975 
1976 
1977Gail Moore
1978Gail Moore
1979 
1980 
1981 
1982 
1983 
1984 
1985 
1986 
1987 
1988 
1989 
1990 
1991Gail Stecyk
1992Gail Moore
1993 
1994Sachiko Yaginuma
1995Mavis McMillan
1996Edna Dengis
1997Sandra Plumb
1998Rhea Lees
1999Sandra Turbide
2000Sandra Turbide
2001Lindsay Jackson
2002Sandra Turbide
2003Sandra Turbide
2004Jessica Potter

 

District 8 Junior Girls' Championship

YearWinner
1975 
1976Linda Jarvis
1977Michelle Fulton
1978Michelle Fulton
1979 
1980 
1981Karen Bailey
1982Heather Ball
1983 
1984 
1985Alana Pethybridge
1986 
1987 
1988 
1989 
1990 
1991 
1992 
1993 
1994 
1995 
1996 
1997Lars Pereszlenyi
1998 
1999 
2000 
2001Katrina Lekovic
2002 
2003 
2004Jessica Wallace

 

CLGA District 8 Senior Women's Championship

YearWinner
1975Anita Patrick
1976 
1977 
1978 
1979 
1980 
1981 
1982 
1983 
1984 
1985 
1986 
1987 
1988 
1989 
1990 
1991Joan Townley
1992Gertie Chernoff
1993Jessica Connors
1994Helen Rossiter
1995Helen Rossiter
1996Sandy Plumb
1997Jessica Connors
1998Sandra Plumb
1999Darlene Byford
2000Maggie Sternig
2001Cancelled
2002Cancelled
2003Jessica Connors
2004Julia Bae

 

CLGA District 2 Women's Mid-Amateur

This was a net tournament
YearWinner
1998Judy Young
1999Diane Fowlie
2000Linda Wormworth
2001Cancelled
2002Cancelled
2003Cancelled
2004Cancelled

 

CLGA District 5 Women's Mid-Amateur Tournament

This competition became a net tournament after 2000.
YearWinner
1998Bonnie Goss
1999Fran Salynuik
2000Madeleine Palidwor
2001Jennifer Sthankiya
2002Edith Lay
2003Bev Douglas
2004Carol Parno

 

CLGA District 8 Women's Mid-Amateur Tournament

YearWinner
1998Pat Walker
1999 
2000Cancelled
2001Cancelled
2002Cancelled
2003Cancelled
2004Cancelled

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.